New Star Payments

4125 Hopyard RD Suite #228 

Pleasanton CA 94588

Office: 925.230.0984

Support: 925.230.0977 ext1

tiffany@newstarpayments.com

 Star Payments (NSP) values its users' privacy. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") will help you understand how we collect and use personal information from those who visit our website or make use of our online facilities and services, and what we will and will not do with the information we collect. Our Policy has been designed and created to ensure those affiliated with New Star Payments of our commitment and realization of our obligation not only to meet, but to exceed, most existing privacy standards.
 pliance Disclosure: This Privacy Policy presumes that your website is not directed at children under the age of 13 and does not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from them or allow others to do the same through your site. If this is not true for your website or online service and you do collect such information (or allow others to do so), please be aware that you must be compliant with all COPPA regulations and guidelines in order to avoid violations which could lead to law enforcement actions, including civil penalties. In order to be fully compliant with COPPA your website or online service must fulfill other requirements such as: (i) posting a privacy policy which describes not only your practices, but also the practices of any others collecting personal information on your site or service — for example, plug-ins or ad networks; (ii) include a prominent link to your privacy policy anywhere you collect personal information from children; (iii) include a description of parental rights (e.g.  that you won't require a child to disclose more information than is reasonably necessary, that they can review their child's personal information, direct you to delete it, and refuse to allow any further collection or use of the child's information, and the procedures to exercise their rights); (iv) give parents "direct notice" of your information practices before collecting information from their children; and (v) obtain the parents' "verifiable consent" before collecting, using or disclosing personal information from a child. For more information on the definition of these terms and how to make sure your website or online service is fully compliant with COPPA please visit https://www.ftc.gov/tips-advice/businesscenter/guidance/childrens-online-privacy-protection-rule-six-step-compliance. FormSwift and its subsidiaries are in no way responsible for determining whether or not your company is in fact compliant with COPPA and takes no responsibility for the use you make of this Privacy Policy or for any potential liability your company may face in relation to any COPPA compliance issues.

  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Our Services

SHOPPING CART & CHECKOUT

Accept online card payments and ACH payments quickly. Our shopping cart solution will allow you to quickly and easily integrate your website to our payment gateway.

VIRTUAL TERMINALS

Create and manage recurring payments, search for specific transaction history, generate refunds or reversals, and send digital receipts with a virtual terminal.

GATEWAYS & MOBILE API's

Gain flexible integration features to enhance your online presence. Our Gateway and Mobile APIs give you full control and customization.

Start Selling Online Quickly and Securely

Begin processing online payments for your website with our shopping cart web checkout. You can sell single or multiple item transactions, accept donations through a form or button, and offer a variety of ways for customers to pay.

Add just a snippet of HTML code to your website and you will be on your way to accepting payments.

Get automatic receipts for you and your customers that notify you of the transaction, including item information.

Begin adding basic information such as donation amount, price, item name and description, shipping cost and much more.

Build as many buttons as you want with no additional cost.  Our solutions can be customized for your specific business needs.

No Additional Cost

"Buy Now" Button

Automatic Receipts

Accept Payments Easily

Accept Payments Online

Collect and view all of your sales no matter how many ways you process payments with our Virtual Terminal.  It comes with the latest security standards and is completely PCI Compliant and PA-DDS Certified.  

  • Customize pages for your business

  • Easily manage what users have access to

  • Incorporate built-in tools to minimize fraud

  • Set up recurring billing for scheduled payments

  • Process transactions and track revenue data easily

Seamlessly Integrate Payment Solutions

With our payment gateway integration installed on your site, you can begin reducing gateway fees, remove PCI scope from your application, and gain a full suite of comprehensive tools and solutions designed to grow and protect your business.

Integrate card processing into your ecommerce or POS application using RESTful web services and encoded messages.

As a Level 1 Service Provider, we meet or surpass all PCI regulations so you can rest assured knowing our solutions are secure.

Remove PCI scope from your application and begin storing sensitive data onto our servers for ultimate protection.

Gain innovative payment solutions designed to increase your profits with customizable web checkout features and mobile solutions.

Advanced Processing

Tokenization

Security

Robust API